Dr. Mallory Hillman
Last updated: Jan 16, 2020

Dr. Mallory Hillman

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1578193777

Dr. Mallory Hillman DPT

Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation Specialist

She is located at 111 Colchester Avenue in Burlington, VT 05401. Can help patients with the following: Balance Issues, Bursitis, Osteoarthritis (OA), Painful Disorders, Spondylolysis, Stroke. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1578193777. Appointment can be made via the phone number (802) 847-0000.

Conditions treated

Dr. Mallory Hillman, being an physical medicine and rehabilitation specialist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Mallory Hillman.

  • Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Brain Damage
  • Bursitis
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Nerve Damage
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Painful Disorders
  • Paraplegia
  • Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFS)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Pinched Nerve
  • Post Amputation
  • Sciatica
  • Spondylolisthesis
  • Spondylolysis
  • Stroke
  • Traumatic Brain Injury

Looking for more Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation Specialists?

Here are physical medicine and rehabilitation specialists in Vermont you may want to explore.

Dr. Sikhar N. Banerjee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 289 County Road Windsor, 5089, VT
Leslie Gerdinier Orelup
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 30 Porter Drive Middlebury, 5753, VT
Dr. Julie A. Gronek
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 192 Tilley Drive South Burlington, 5403, VT
Dr. Casey Amber Chabot
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1248 Hospital Drive St Johnsbury, 5819, VT
Dr. Donna L. Nimec
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 111 Colchester Avenue Burlington, 5401, VT
Dr. Mark Jay Bucksbaum
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 9 69 Allen Street Rutland, 5701, VT
Dr. Roger Chaloner Knakal
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 790 College Parkway Colchester, 5446, VT
Dr. Raiel Dawn Barlow
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 111 Colchester Avenue Burlington, 5401, VT
Dr. Carol A. Talley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 790 College Parkway Colchester, 5446, VT

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Mallory Hillman?

Dr. Mallory Hillman's office is located at 111 Colchester Avenue in Burlington, VT 05401.

What conditions does Dr. Mallory Hillman treat?

Dr. Mallory Hillman provides treatment for Balance Issues, Bursitis, Osteoarthritis (OA), Painful Disorders, Spondylolysis, Stroke. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Mallory Hillman accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Mallory Hillman accepts insurance.